Staff Directory
Administration
POSITION | NAME |
---|---|
Principal | Mrs. Mireille Appelbe |
Vice-Principal | Mrs. Sherry Dittrick |
Office Staff
POSITION | NAME |
---|---|
Administrative Assistant | Mrs. Greta Moran |
Administrative Assistant | Mrs. Kelly Allen |
Teaching Staff – Division & Grade
DIVISION | NAME(S) | WEBSITE |
---|---|---|
1-K | Lindsey Tobacca/Natalie Nickeron | |
2 - K | Cara Bowley | |
3 - K/1 | Jessica Paziuk/Natalie Nickerson | |
4 - Grade 1 | Krista Hutchison | |
5 - Grade 1/2 | Val Roberts/Natalie Nickerson | Ms. Robert's Class webpageDiv 5. Mrs. Roberts & Ms. Nickerson's Div 5. Mrs. Roberts & Ms. Nickerson's |
6 - Grade 2 | Alison Carmichael | |
7 - Grade 2/3 | Collen Reimer | |
8 - Grade 3/4 | Marcia Green/Kristy Pinchak | |
9 - Grade 3/4 | Jacqui Devine/Kristy Pinchak | |
10 - Grade 3/4 | Myra Wilson | |
11 - Grade 4 | Amanda Holley | |
12 - Grade 5 | Alexandra Seymour | |
13 - Grade 5/6 | Paul Otto | Mr. Otto's Class Webpage |
14 - Grade 4/5 | Naomi Radawiec/ CJ Dyck | |
15 - Grade 6 | Jaki Vlahovic/Donnie Larocque | |
16 - Grades 7 | Nick Moore | |
17 - Grade 7 | Joanna Fournier |
Teaching Staff
POSITION | NAME | WEBSITE |
---|---|---|
Learning Support Teacher | Kim Grant | |
Learning Support Teacher | Vanessa Jones | |
Speech and Language Pathologist | Kerry Harrison | |
Counsellor | Jocelyn Bystrom | |
Music | Lucy Nelson | |
Teacher Librarian | Sarah Coull | |
Library Clerk | Maureen Radawiec |
Support Staff
POSITION | NAME | WEBSITE |
---|---|---|
Indigenous Support Worker | Cheryl Graham | |
Educational Assistant | Pamela Hart | |
Educational Assistant | Salome Geiger-Davis | |
Educational Assistant | Damien Hess | |
Educational Assistant | Andrea Jupe | |
Educational Assistant | Louise Nelson | |
Education Assistant | Pamela Saunders | |
Senior Custodian - Evening | Dave Steacy | |
Custodian - Evening | Austin Pearson | |
StrongStart | Ms. Jumana Adamjee | StrongStart website |
Public Health Nurse | Jessica Shannon Ph: 250-331-8580 |