​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory


Administration and Office Staff

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
PrincipalMr. Jason Cobey
Vice PrincipalMs. Debra Fullerton
Admin AssistantMs. Trina Mingo
Admin AssistantMs. Glenda Levert

Teachers by Division & Grade

DIVISION & GRADENAME / EMAIL
1 - StrongStart
2 - Kindergarten / Grade 1Ms. Eileen David
Ms. Keli Riendeau
3 - Kindergarten / Grade 1Ms. Connie Fowler /
Ms. Bridget Meagher
4 - Grade 1Ms. Adrienne Glover
5 - Grade 1/2Ms. Jennifer Nowell
6 - Grade 2/3Mr. Chris Nowell
7 - Grade 2/3Ms. Amelia Koebel
8 - Grade 3/4Amy Hamilton
9 - Grade 4/5Mr. Geoff Fleischer
10 - Grade 4/5Ms. Christine VanHolderbeke
Ms. Rebecca Hodder
11 - Grade 5/6Ms. Julia Douglas
12 - Grade 5/6Mr. Ryan LeClair
13 - Grade 6/7Ms. Jennifer Yager
14 - Grade 6/7Mr. Wes Mann
15 - Montessori KindergartenMs. Michelle Hawkins
Mr. Martin Cox
16 - Montessori Kindergarten & Grade 1Mr. Sean Burkholder
17 - Montessori Kindergarten & Grade 1/2/3Ms. Stephani Custer
Mr. Martin Cox
18 - Montessori Kindergarten & Grade 1/2/3Ms. Nicole Rippel
19 - Montessori Grade 2/3/4Ms. Catherine Munro
20 - Montessori Grade 4/5Ms. Lynn Jacobson
Mr. Martin Cox
21 - Montessori Grade 4/5/6Ms. Terri Fullerton
22 - Montessori Grade 6/7

Teachers

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Counsellor
Teacher LibrarianMs. Deb Gardner
Library ClerkMs. Margaret Freney
ELL TeacherMs. Robin VanHolderbeke
ELL Home/SchoolMs. Joanne McKechnie
Learning SupportMs. Bernadine Courage
Ms. Karen Skzwarek
CSTMs. Debra Fullerton
Ms. Christine VanHolderbeke
Music / prepMs. Carly Swain,
Ms. Keli Riendeau
Ms. Anna McCarthy
Speech/LanguageMr. TJ Dunn

Support Staff

POSITIONNAME
Education AssistantMr. David Barr
Education AssistantMs. Brenda Bombini
Education AssistantMs. Ashley Bonkowski
Education AssistantMs. Helen Botsis
Education AssistantMs. Danielle Corrigall
Education AssistantMs. Jenn Devine
Education AssistantMs. Ran Dickman
Education AssistantMs. Veronica Gardner
Education AssistantMs. Maty Guthrie
Education AssistantMs. Justine McAleer
Education AssistantMs. Roxanne Moore
Education AssistantMs. Ariel Osland
Education AssistantMs. Asa Purdy
Education AssistantMs. Mackenzie Ruthven
Education AssistantMs. Kellie Sagadore
Education AssistantMs. Veronica Schreiber
Education AssistantMs. Marianna Stephens
Education AssistantMs. Victoria Waddell
Education AssistantMr. Winston Dolby
Indigenous SupportMs Annette Blecic
Ms. Danielle Cunningham
Youth and Family SupportMr. Matt Carpenter
CustodianMs. Laurie DeRycke
CustodianMr. Andrew Paech
CustodianMr Sean Mulligan
CustodianMr. Matthew McIntosh