​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory


Administration​

​Position ​​​​Name / Email Website​
​Principal Erica Black
​Vice-Principal/Teacher – Grade 8 Warren Colegrave​​​

Teaching Staff​​

​Teaching Position ​​​​Name / Email
Kindergarten Erin McNamara
Kindergarten Amy Iredale
Kindergarten Nicole Wells
Grade 1 Allison Watt
Grade 1 Briar Pateman
Grade 1 and Grade 2 Tara Stuckey
​Grade 2 ​​​Leigh Thompson
Grade 2 – Thurs & Fri Chantel Musgrove
​Grade 2 – Mon – Wed w/ C Musgrove Diane Driver
Grade 2 / 3 – and Grade 8/9 Art Samantha McKay
Grade 3 – Thursday/Friday – T. Price Donna Frowen
​Grade 3 – mon – Wed Tiffany Price
Grade 3 Kathryn Ney 
Grade 4 Tomiko Collins
Grade 4 Karla Lingren
Grade 5 Erika Spearman
Grade 5 ​​Sinead Whitehead
Grade 6 Simon Easterman
Grade 6  Mon, Tues & wed Teri Burgess
Grade 6 – Thurs & Fri w/ Burgess James Binnersley
Grade 7 Elizabeth Rudolph
Grade 7 Toby Beck
Grade 7 & industrial ed Geoff Williams
Grade 7 & CST Ann Marie Kraft
Grade 8 / Home Economics Christina Moore
Grade 8 Sara Wain​
Grade 9 Melanie Dane
Grade 9 Heather Hale
Music Gary Ball
Physical Education and Leadership  Jeff Von Wartburg
​Speech and Language Pathologist ​​Nancy Liu
​Counsellor Erin Paul
​Teacher Librarian (M/T/W) ​​Rick Appel
​Learning Support Teacher Kristie Lafortune
​Learning Support Teacher Mary Rickson​​
​Learning Support Teacher (T only) ​Lana Henley

​Support Staff​ 2020 – 2021

​Position ​​​​Name / Email
​Administrative Assistant Suella Price
​Administrative Assistant ​Katie Gordon
Youth and Family Support Worker Carrie Dumont
​Library Clerk ​Laurie Thompson
Indigenous Support Workers ​Ineke Burritt

Joanna Beston

​Educational Assistant Andrew Nicoll
​Educational Assistant Brian Gorman
Educational Assistant – BRS Krystal Howlett
​Educational Assistant – Sec Shelley Wadland​
​Educational Assistant Erika Spizawka
​​Educational Assistant ​Mary Forwell
​​Educational Assistant – interpreter ​Fiona Kerbrat
​​Educational Assistant Pam Saunders
​​Educational Assistant Kevin Berlot
​​Educational Assistant – sec ​​Jesse Burwell
​​Educational Assistant​ – complex ​​​Jody Holmes
​Strong Start Coordinator ​​Terri-Lyn Higgs
Custodian – Day Time  ​Kara Larson
Custodian – Sr Matt Rose
​Custodian ​​Rob Roses
custodian Steve DeWitt
​Custodian Duncan McDonell
​Community Schools Coordinator Sue Loveless
​CCSS Lunch Coordinator ​Thea Cockerton​