Bus Schedule


You can find more information related to the busing system, and the school busing registration form here.

Hornby Island School Bus Route 804 Schedule 2021


The estimated times will vary Bus Stop AM
Carmichael and Cowie 8:05
Cannon Rd 8:07
Harwood Rd 8:09
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 8:11
St. John’s and Gurney 8:20
Up Slade Road Stop 1 8:25/8:28
Up Slade Road Stop 2 8:26/8:27
Please make sure to be at the stop 5 to 10 minutes in advance Bond Road 8:35
8155 Central 8:39
Kirk and Chungranis 8:42
Seawright Rd 8:45
Central and Little Tribune Rd 8:49
5525 Central Road 8:50
5100 Central Rd 8:52
Bus Stop PM
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 3:08
Harwood Rd 3:09
Cannon Cres 3:12
Carmicheal and Cowie 3:13
5100 Central Road 3:16
5525 Central Rd 3:17
St. Johns Pt Rd 3:21
Please meet the bus 5 to 10 minutes in advance Central and Little Tribune Rd 3:25
Up Slade Road Stop 1 3:28
Up Slade Road Stop 2 3:29
Seawright Rd 3:32
Kirk and Chungranis 3:34
Bond Road 3:39
8155 Central 3:42