Bus Schedule


You can find more information related to the busing system, and the school busing registration form here.

Hornby Island School Bus Route 804 Schedule 2021-22

Bus Stop AM Bus Stop PM
Brads Dads Land 7:40 Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 3:43
Carmichael and Cowie 7:43 Gunpowder Rd 3:44
Cannon Rd 7:45 Cannon Cres 3:45
Cowie/Gunpowder 7:47 Carmicheal and Cowie 3:47
Gunpowder Rd 7:48 5500 Central Road 3:50
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 7:49 5525 Central Rd 3:51
Up Slade Road Stop 1 7:54 Central and Little Tribune Rd 3:54
Up Slade Road Stop 2 7:56 Central and Slade 3:55
Bond Road 8:03 Seawright Rd 3:57
Central and Strachan Rd. 8:06 Bottom of Jerow Road 4:00
8155 Central 8:07 Sandpiper and Harby 4:02
Kirk and Chungranis 8:10 Sandpiper and Arthurs 4:03
Harby Rd 8:12 Strachan Rd 4:10
Bottom of Jerow Rd 8:14 Bond Road 4:17
Seawright Rd 8:17 8155 Central 4:20
Central and Little Tribune Rd 8:20 St. Johns Pt Rd and Gurney 4:25
St. John’s and Gurney 8:24 1080 Central Road 4:33
5525 Central Road 8:28 Brads Dads Land 4:35
5100 Central Rd 8:29 Bottom of Mount Road 4:38
ARRIVES at school 8:30am ARRIVES at Ferry 4:40pm