Bus Schedule


Hornby Island School Bus Route 804 Schedule

Travelling to HICS
BUS STOP TIME
Brads Dads Land
Carmichael and Cowie 7:43 AM
Cannon Rd 7:45 AM
Cowie/Gunpowder 7:47 AM
Gunpowder Rd 7:48 AM
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 7:49 AM
Up Slade Road Stop 1 7:54 AM
Up Slade Road Stop 2 7:56 AM
Bond Road 8:03 AM
Central and Strachan Rd. 8:06 AM
8155 Central 8:07 AM
Kirk and Chungranis 8:10 AM
Harby Rd 8:12 AM
Bottom of Jerow Rd 8:14 AM
Seawright Rd 8:17 AM
Central and Little Tribune Rd 8:20 AM
St. John’s and Gurney 8:24 AM
5525 Central Road 8:28 AM
5100 Central Rd 8:29 AM
ARRIVES at school 8:30 AM
Travelling to Ferry
BUS STOP TIME
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 3:43 PM
Gunpowder Rd 3:44 PM
Cannon Cres 3:45 PM
Carmicheal and Cowie 3:47 PM
5500 Central Road 3:50 PM
5525 Central Rd 3:51 PM
Central and Little Tribune Rd 3:54 PM
Central and Slade 3:55 PM
Seawright Rd 3:57 PM
Bottom of Jerow Road 4:00 PM
Sandpiper and Harby 4:02 PM
Sandpiper and Arthurs 4:03 PM
Strachan Rd 4:10 PM
Bond Road 4:17 PM
8155 Central 4:20 PM
St. Johns Pt Rd and Gurney 4:25 PM
1080 Central Road 4:33 PM
Brads Dads Land 4:35 PM
Bottom of Mount Road 4:38 PM
ARRIVES at Ferry 4:40 PM

You can find more information related to the busing system, and the school busing registration form here.