Bus Schedule


You can find more information related to the busing system, and the school busing registration form here.

Hornby Island School Bus Route 804 Schedule 2021

Bus Stop AM Bus Stop PM
Brads Dads Land 7:40 Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 3:43
Carmichael and Cowie 7:43 Gunpowder Rd 3:44
Cannon Rd 7:45 Cannon Cres 3:45
Cowie/Gunpowder 7:47 Carmicheal and Cowie 3:47
Gunpowder Rd 7:48 5500 Central Road 3:50
Sollans and Gunpowder Rd 7:49 5525 Central Rd 3:51
Up Slade Road Stop 1 7:54 Central and Little Tribune Rd 3:54
Up Slade Road Stop 2 7:56 Central and Slade 3:55
Bond Road 8:03 Seawright Rd 3:57
Central and Strachan Rd. 8:06 Bottom of Jerow Road 4:00
8155 Central 8:07 Sandpiper and Harby 4:02
Kirk and Chungranis 8:10 Sandpiper and Arthurs 4:03
Harby Rd 8:12 Strachan Rd 4:10
Bottom of Jerow Rd 8:14 Bond Road 4:17
Seawright Rd 8:17 8155 Central 4:20
Central and Little Tribune Rd 8:20 St. Johns Pt Rd and Gurney 4:25
St. John’s and Gurney 8:24 1080 Central Road 4:33
5525 Central Road 8:28 Brads Dads Land 4:35
5100 Central Rd 8:29 Bottom of Mount Road 4:38
ARRIVES at school 8:30am ARRIVES at Ferry 4:40pm