​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION

Position Name
Principal Julie Shields
Vice-Principal (A-G) David Mayert
Vice-Principal (H-N) Wayne Kuhnert
Vice-Principal (O-Z) Lee McKillican

OFFICE STAFF

Position Name
Sr. Administrative Assistant Lindy Oddleifson
Administrative Assistant, Student Records Susan Quinton
Administrative Assistant​, Attendance Sabrina Hysa
Accounts Clerk Jackie Pawluk

COUNSELLING

Position Name
Administrative Assistant, Transcripts/Bursaries Ali Collinge
Counsellor (A-G) Gr 8 – 12 Katherine Brach
Counsellor (H-N) Gr 8 – 12 Stephanie Morris
Counsellor (O-Z) Gr 8 – 12 Jocelyn Schultz
Youth & Family Counsellor Jason McLean

INDIGENOUS SUPPORT WORKERS

Name
Kolby Koschack
Lelaina Jules
Kris Prince
Savannah Seigler
Jeannine Walker

TEACHING STAFF

Subject Name Website
Accounting Tracy Rebitt
Anatomy Crystal Gaudry
Art Dave Randall
Aspire to Action Kristie Keyworth / Dave Merrick
Automotive Jordan Sanchez
Baking Katie Leikermoser
Business Paul Rebitt
Careers 8/9 Ross Jamieson
Careers / Capstone Dawnn Thorson
Careers / Capstone Michelle Wilson
Chemistry Crystal Gaudry
Chemistry Kristin MacKinnon
Construction Trades Sampler
Creative Collective Chris Armstrong
Creative Collective Troy Dakiniewich
Creative Collective Dave Randall
Creative Collective Dawson Ross Mr. Ross’ Website
Culinary Arts Gerard Leclair
English First Peoples (EFP) David Janz
Electronics Dawson Ross Mr. Ross’ Website
English Megan Haut Ms. Haut’s Website
English Dale Monks
English Whitney Murphy
English Ron Olson
English Jeff Verkley
English Hannah Slomp
English Second Language (ESL) Leah Baron
Explore Dave Miller Mr. Miller’s Blog
Fashion Katie Leikermoser
Food Studies Katie Leikermoser
Food Studies Nicole Matthews Ms. Matthew’s Website
French Dianna Smith
Geography Andrew Young Mr. Young’s Blog
Guitar Dave Weiss Mr. Weiss’ Website
History Dave Merrick
Hockey Skills Dave Miller Mr. Miller’s Blog
Humanities 8 Tim Horner
Humanities 8 Leigh-Ellen McAskill
Humanities Jeff Verkley
ILC Amber MacLeod
Improv Lori Mazey
International Leah Baron
Languages Katie Van Waterschoot
Law David Janz
Leadership Tim Krutzmann
Learning Support Erin Pope
Learning Support Toril Turner
Learning Support Laura Veary
Library Ken Errico
Life Science Grayson Pettigrew Mr. Pettigrew’s Website
LINK Dan McKee
Math Graeme Barber
Math Travis Gorski https://sites.google.com/view/gorski-class-websites
Math Ken Erikson
Math Ross Jamieson
Math Audrey Kelly
Math Crosby Mtawali
Math Tom Salzmann
Math Dave Weiss Mr. Weiss’ Website
Math Corey Higgins
Media Dave Ingram
Metalwork Chris Armstrong
Music Regan Livingstone Vanier Music Department Website​
New Media Amber MacLeod
Options Lee McCall
Options Shannon Pickering
Outdoor Survival Skills 8 Sean Pattison
PHE Amanda Lange
PHE Ross McDonald
PHE Rob McMath
PHE Sean Pattison
Physics Jason Arsenault Mr. Arsenault’s Website
Physics Kristin MacKinnon
Prep Tanya Carlson
Prep Andrew Pearson
Psychology Tim Horner
Rugby Ken Erikson
Science David Benton Mr. Benton’s Website
Science Craig Follis Mr. Follis’ Website
Science Audrey Kelly
Science Kristin MacKinnon
Science Graeme Barber
Science Corey Woods
Social Justice Kristie Keyworth
Social Studies Julian Ferguson
Social Studies David Janz
Social Studies Tim Krutzmann
Social Studies Whitney Murphy
Spanish Kristy Keyworth
Woodwork Troy Dakiniewich Mr. Dakiniewich’s Website
Work Experience Kelley Giorgianni
Work Experience Dawn Stevens