​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
PrincipalJulie Shields
Vice-Principal (A-G)David Mayert
Vice-Principal (H-N)Wayne Kuhnert
Vice-Principal (O-Z)Lee McKillican

OFFICE STAFF

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Sr. Administrative AssistantLindy Oddleifson
Administrative Assistant
Attendance
Sabrina Hysa
Administrative Assistant
Student Records
Susan Quinton
Administrative Assistant
Transcripts/Bursaries
Kelly Allan
Accounts ClerkJackie Pawluk

COUNSELLING

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Counsellor (A-G) Gr 8 - 12Katherine Brach
Counsellor (H-N) Gr 8 - 12Stephanie Morris
Counsellor (O-Z) Gr 8 - 12Jocelyn Schultz
Youth & Family CounsellorJason McLean

SUPPORT STAFF

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Indigenous SupportBrittany Bjornson
Indigenous SupportJacqueline Morgan
Indigenous SupportSavannah Seigler
Learning SupportMonica Strimbold
Learning SupportToril Turner
Learning SupportLaura Veary

TEACHING STAFF

You can search by subject, or by teacher, using the search bar.

SUBJECTNAME / EMAILWEBSITE
AccountingTracy Rebitt
AnatomyCrystal Gaudry
ArtDave Randall
Aspire to ActionKristie Keyworth / Dave Merrick
AutomotiveJordan Sanchez
BakingKatie Leikermoser
BusinessPaul Rebitt
Careers 8/9Ross Jamieson
Careers / CapstoneDawnn Thorson
Careers / CapstoneMichele Wilson
ChemistryCrystal Gaudry
ChemistryKristin MacKinnon
Construction Trades SamplerTim MacDonald
Creative CollectiveChris Armstrong
Creative CollectiveTroy Dakiniewich
Creative CollectiveDave Randall
Creative CollectiveDawson RossLink
Culinary ArtsCindy Gaboury
Culinary ArtsGerard Leclair
English First Peoples (EFP)David Janz
ElectronicsDawson RossLink
EnglishMegan HautLink
EnglishDale Monks
EnglishHannah Slomp
EnglishRon Olson
EnglishJeff Verkley
EnglishLeigh-Ellen McAskill
English Second Language (ESL)Leah Baron
ExploreJeff Hoy
FashionKatie Leikermoser
Food StudiesKatie Leikermoser
Food StudiesMeagan Roberge
FrenchSasha McLachlan
Genocide 12Dave Merrick
GeographyAndrew YoungLink
GuitarDave WeissLink
HistoryDave Merrick
Humanities 8Tim Horner
Humanities 8Leigh-Ellen McAskill
HumanitiesJeff Verkley
ILCAmber MacLeod
ImprovLori Mazey
InternationalLeah Baron
LanguagesKatie Van Waterschoot
LawDavid Janz
LeadershipTim Krutzmann
LibraryKen Errico
Life ScienceGrayson PettigrewLink
LINKMicah Williams
MathGraeme Barber
Math/ScienceThomas Diesch
MathTravis GorskiLink
MathKen Erikson
MathRoss Jamieson
MathAudrey Kelly
MathCrosby Mtawali
Math/ScienceAndrea Trevail
MathDave WeissLink
MathCorey Higgins
MediaDave Ingram
MetalworkChris Armstrong
MusicRegan LivingstoneMusic Department​
New MediaAmber MacLeod
OptionsLee McCall
Options
Outdoor Survival Skills 8Sean Pattison
PHEAmanda Lange
PHERoss McDonald
PHERob McMath
PHESean Pattison
PhysicsJason ArsenaultLink
PhysicsKristin MacKinnon
PrepJennifer Fritzsche
PrepAndrew Pearson
PsychologyTim Horner
RugbyKen Erikson
ScienceDavid BentonLink
ScienceCraig FollisLink
ScienceAudrey Kelly
ScienceKristin MacKinnon
ScienceGraeme Barber
ScienceCorey Higgins
Social JusticeKristie Keyworth
Social StudiesJulian Ferguson
Social StudiesDavid Janz
Social StudiesTim Krutzmann
Social Studies
SpanishKristie Keyworth
WoodworkTroy DakiniewichLink
Work ExperienceKelley Giorgianni
Work ExperienceDawn Stevens