Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

POSITIONNAME / EMAILWEBSITE
PrincipalNoah Burdett
Vice-PrincipalChristian Streit
Administrative AssistantDenise Jean
Administrative AssistantJennifer Weber
CounsellorBridget MawhinneyLink

TEACHERS BY DIVISION & GRADE

DIVISION & GRADENAME / EMAILWEBSITE
1 - Kindergarten / Grade 1Brooke Young

Colleen Devlin
Link
2 - KindergartenLaura GreenlawLink
3 - Grade 1/2Rebecca.Coley
4 - Grade 2/3Emma Makinson

Rebecca McCubbin
5 - Grade 2/3Brooke McManus

Tiffany Edwards
Link
6 - Grade 3/4Johnathan Mclaughlin
7 - Grade 4/5Krista Jernslet

Rebecca McCubbin
8 - Grade 4/5Janine BuckleyLink
9 - Kindergarten (FI)Suzi Macleod
10 - Kindergarten (FI)Lexy MacGregor
11 - Grade 1 (FI)Chantal StefanLink
12 - Grade 1 (FI)Nicholas Williams
13 - Grade 2 (FI)Susanne BradfieldLink
14 - Grade 2 (FI)Angela Frain
15 - Grade 3 (FI)Lisl Clar
16 - Grade 3 (FI)Tanya SedunowLink
17 - Grade 4 (FI)Nicole PiloteLink
18 - Grade 4/5 (FI)Kerri Boland

Anne Coustalin
Link
19 - Grade 5/6 (FI)Karina Mclaughlin

Leah Leblond
Link
20 - Grade 6/7 (FI)Michelle Drake

Leah Leblond
21 - Grade 6/7 (FI)Martin HartigLink
22 - Grade 6 (LFI)Thea BlackLink
23 - Grade 7 (LFI)Kevin SwaneyFamilies, Students

TEACHERS

POSITIONNAME / EMAILWEBSITE
Curriculum SupportAnne Coustalin
Learning Support TeacherCasey Mackenzie
Learning Support TeacherSandra Mudge
MusicPaul Colthorpe
Teacher LibrarianKim MarksLink

SUPPORT STAFF

POSITIONNAME / EMAILWEBSITE
Educational AssistantDave Baker
Educational AssistantTina Champagne
Educational AssistantJoan Chestnut
Educational AssistantLisa Egorova
Educational AssistantShirley Guindon
Educational AssistantJody Honeyball
Educational AssistantCarolyn Humphrey
Educational AssistantKyla Kennedy
Educational AssistantFernanda Medicis
Educational AssistantErin Naswell
Educational AssistantDeneen Opala
Educational AssistantDenise Robson
Indigenous Support WorkerAmanda Crocker
Indigenous Support WorkerDean Quiring
Library ClerkMichelle Bruhn
StrongStartPhylis Edgar