​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION

Position Name / email
Principal Mr. Brian McAskill
Vice Principal (Last Names: A-K) Mr. Jonathan Bos
Vice Principal (Last Names: L-Z) Ms. Sherrie Martens

OFFICE STAFF

Position Name / email
Sr. Administrative Assistant Lisa Nicholls
Accounts Clerk Brittany Thibeault
Administrative Assistant Julie Schweigel
Administrative Assistant Cori Lally
Administrative Assistant Shannon Kay

COUNSELLORS

Position Name / email
Counsellor (Last Name A-K) Jill Kotapski
Counsellor (Last Name L-Z) Debbie Long

TEACHING STAFF

Name / email Website
Ann Marie Appel
Esther Bayles
​Heather Beckett Mrs. Beckett’s Classroom
Ian Bullock
Lisa Chase Photo 9, Photo 10, Photo 11/12, Marketing/Entrepreneurship Blog, Isfeld Arts: Chase 
Andrea Courage
Colin Cunningham
Linsay Duncan Mark R. Isfeld’s Music Department
Alan Feustel
Tara Gellatly
Dave Graham
​Louis Gravel
Larry Green Mr. Green’s Blog
Coral Hagel
Stace Hagel
Shawn Holland
Greg Janzen
Carol Jokanovich
Sarah Jones
Stephanie Keys
Mariannick Kroeker
Pascal Lagrandeur
Peter Lineger
Jouska Lockquell
Debbie Long
Ross Mackinnon
Kim Marks
Amy McCallum
Deb McKillican
Tara Morellato
​Victoria Mulrooney
Kim Murcheson Murchie’s Blog
Phil Nelson Mr. Nelson’s Website
​Mrs. Pahl
​Chantel Parsons
Jesse Pendak
Jordan Peters
Devon Ramwell
Claudia Reintgen
Tracy Richards
Jennifer Riley
Stephane Roy
Wayne Della Siega (on leave)
​Brad Smith
Aarlen Storey
Christian Streit
Jim Tattrie
Mark Taylor Mr. Taylor’s Classes
​Blake Tobacca
Christine Watt
​Rachel Welbourn
Tammy Williamson
Kayla Yilmaz
Heidi Zirkl

SUPPORT STAFF

Position Name / email
EA – Behaviour Resource – Opportunities Scott Greenlaw
EA – French Brianne Beaulieu
EA – Health Care Janine Murray
EA – Health Care Noelle Humphrey
EA – Health Care Sara Shepherd
EA – Secondary Lindsay Joyce
EA – Secondary Cory Nelson
EA – Secondary – Learning Assistance Lori Ball
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Megan Bitten
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Tracy Blake
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Amanda Campbell
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Leilani Ceria
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Ursula De Groot
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Mary Griffith
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Tamara Mann
EA – Secondary – Life Skills Gayle Smith
EA – Secondary Resource – Learning Assistance Mickey Yardley
Indigenous Education Jeannie McDonald
Indigenous Support Worker Filipe Andrade
Library Clerk Starsa Auchterlonie
Work Experience Program Worker Randy James
Youth & Family Support Worker Serena Rotter