Staff Directory

Administration

Name/Email

Position

Dean Patterson Principal
Stephanie Baker Vice Principal, Gold House
Don McRae Vice Principal, Blue House

Office Staff

Name/Email

Position

Lucianne Aplocins Sr. Administrative Assistant

·         Records/Transcripts/Registration

Stacey Fussell Administrative Assistant

·         Attendance/Bursaries

Debbie Garrett Accounts Clerk

Teaching Staff

Name

AG

Subject/Department

Website

Ann Marie Appel Child Development & Caregiving
Stephanie Baker Vice-Principal, Gold House
Michelle Beaulieu B-2 Foods
Amber-Skye Brammall B-6 English/Literary Studies
Ryan Buchanan G16 Media/MakerSpace/Robotics
Jana Buckle G10 Counsellor
Tara Colborne G-8 Philosophy/Creative Writing/ILC
Nancy Cox B13 Band/Choir
Deanna Darlington G-6 Jr. LA/Science/Math
Tony Dickson G-5 English/SS/Human Geography
Sue Diederichs G-3 Sr. La
Faith Edwards G-4 English/Creative Writing
Sarah Erickson G17 PHE/Math/Science
Michele Genge B-1 Advantage
Chris Hazeldine B16 Enter 2
Megan Hedican B14 Career Ed/Active Living
Tami Jerome B10 Librarian
Nicole Kerkhoff G15 Pre-Cal/Anatomy & Physiology/Life Sciences
Sara Lebedoff B12 Math/Science
Ian MacLean G-1 Math/Science
Brenda MacPherson B11 English/Social Studies
Cody Macvey On leave
Michelle Mann B-2 Foods Mrs. Mann’s website
Barb Mareck B-5 Art/Yearbook
Alissa Mather G12 History/SS/Genocide Studies
Dillon McRae B-9 PHE/All About Money/Athletic Director
Don McRae Vice-Principal,  Blue House
Pavola Mtawali B-7 Chemistry/Foundations Math & Pre-Cal
Charity Munro G-9 SS/Digital Photography/English
Dave Munro G-7 Woodwork/Workplace Math
Jacques Nijhoff G-2 PHE/Work Exp
Helen Oliphant G11 ILC/Lit Studies/Canadian Culture
Kevin Osborne B-3 Criminology/Inquiry/Eng
Dean Patterson Principal
Brittany Renooy G14 Math/Science/Marine Bio
Eva Rushton G16 New Media/ILC
Leisa Sieber G10 French
Brian Stevens B17 Law/Leadership/PHE
Becky Sulek G13 Physics/Pre-Cal
Rich Swanson B-8 Counsellor/Emergency Care/Small Engines
Kir Tancon B15 Jewelry/Intro to Trades
Andrea Trevail Earth Science/Math
Roger Vernon B16 Enter 2
Lisa Williams B-4 Drama/PHE/French Highland Drama FB page

School District Musical FB page

Support Staff

Name/Email

Position

Shelley Francis Educational Assistant
Tamara Jeannotte Educational Assistant
Shelley Kleemann Educational Assistant
Diedre Marok Educational Assistant
Sara McLeod Educational Assistant
Kim Patten Educational Assistant
Sean Pisto Educational Assistant
Mo Moshiri Indigenous Support Worker
Shannon Tingle Library Clerk
Tracey McKinney Work Experience Coordinator
Lydia Lewis Youth & Family Program Worker