Staff Directory


Administration

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
PrincipalDean Patterson
Vice Principal - Gold HouseStephanie Baker
Vice Principal - Blue HouseDon McRae

Office Staff

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Sr. Administrative Assistant
Records / Transcripts / Registration
Lucianne Aplocins
Administrative Assistant
Attendance / Bursaries
Stacey Fussell
Accounts ClerkDebbie Garrett

Teaching Staff

NameAGSubject/DepartmentWebsite
Stephanie BakerGold House Vice-Principal
Michelle BeaulieuB-2Foods
Amber-Skye BrammallB-6English/Literary Studies
Chris BroganG12World History & Global Studies/Genocide Studies
Ryan BuchananG-16Makerspace/Robotics/Engineering
Ian BullockG-4English/SS/Careers
Tara ColborneG-8English/Literary Studies/ILC
Nancy CoxB-13Band/Choir
Deanna DarlingtonG-6Jr. LA/Science/Math
Tony DicksonG-5English/SS/Human Geography
Sue DiederichsG-3Advantage
Greg DowningG-1Math/Science
Victoria ElliottEnglish/SS/PHE/French
Chris HazeldineB-16Enter 2
Megan HedicanB-14Marine Bio/PHE/Media/Careers
Tami JeromeB-10Librarian/Leadership
Nicole KerkhoffG-15Pre-Cal/Anatomy & Physiology/Life Sciences
Jessica KerrG-17Math/Science
Sara LebedoffB-12Math/Science
Brenda MacPhersonB-11English/Social Studies
Cody MacveyG-3Criminology/English/Careers/SS
Michelle MannB-2FoodsMs. Mann's webpage
Barb MareckB-5Art/Yearbook
Dereck McCubbinG-10French/Child Development
Dillon McRaePHE/Work Experience/Athletic Director
Don McRaeBlue House Vice-Principal
Sarah MeredithG-2PHE/Active Living
Pavola MtawaliB-7Chemistry/Math
Charity MunroG-9English/SS/MediaMs. Munro's webpage
Dave MunroG-7Woodwork/Intro to Trades
Helen OliphantG-11ILC/Canadian Culture
Dean PattersonPrincipal
Erin PopeB-1Sr. LA/Workplace Math
Brittany RenooyG-14Math/Science
Eva RushtonFrench/English
Brad St. PierreB-9Money/Business/Workplace Math
Brian StevensB17Law/Leadership/PHE/Career-Life Connections
Becky SulekG-13Physics/Pre-Calculus/ILC
Rich SwansonB-8Counselor/Emergency Care/Small Engines
Kir TanconB-15Jewelry/Metalwork
Lisa Marie ThompsonCounselor
Lisa WilliamsB-4Drama/PHE/FrenchDrama FB page

Support Staff

POSITIONNAME / EMAIL
Educational AssistantTamara Jeannotte
Educational AssistantShelley Kleemann
Educational AssistantSara McLeod
Educational AssistantKim Patten
Educational AssistantNatalie Parker
Educational AssistantMartin Paul
Educational AssistantJohn Kalyn
Indigenous Support WorkerMo Moshiri
Indigenous Support WorkerKath Larson
Library ClerkShannon Tingle
Work Experience CoordinatorTracey McKinney
Youth & Family Program WorkerRebecca Gorman